Convinia Apartment

Scenic Valley , Md3-2 Ton Dat Tien , Tan Phu Ward G208 Block G, District 7, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam - Near Saigon Exhibition Center

Convinia Apartment Ho Chi Minh City hotel features 18 rooms and lies 11 minutes' walk from Star Light Bridge.

Location

This aparthotel is located within a 400-metre distance of Saigon Exhibition and Convention Center, 8 km from Hoa Hung train station. Guests can easily get to the sprawling international CGV SC VivoCity Mall, which is 25 minutes' walk away. The hotel is 2.7 km from the friendly Artinus 3D Art Museum.

Rooms

Comprising a balcony and a seating area, the rooms at the Convinia are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Other comforts include an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware for self-catering. Bathrooms, fitted with a bidet and a separate toilet, also provide guests with a hair dryer and a shower cap.

Food & Drinks

The restaurant Pizza 4P's Phu My Hung lies a short way from Convinia Apartment hotel.

Why choose Convinia Apartment Ho Chi Minh City

Select room
  • Outdoor infinity pool with views

  • Fully equipped kitchen in rooms

  • On-site spa and wellness center

  • Fitness center with personal trainer

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
1/16

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the rooms

  • Sitting area
  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 12:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 136 per night
Check-in 22 Oct 2026
Check-out 23 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Convinia Apartment Ho Chi Minh City

Location of Convinia Apartment Ho Chi Minh City

Scenic Valley , Md3-2 Ton Dat Tien , Tan Phu Ward G208 Block G, District 7, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

 -  Near Saigon Exhibition Center
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Convinia Apartment Ho Chi Minh City

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Vietnam

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 136 per night
    Check-in 22 Oct 2026
    Check-out 23 Oct 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    22 Oct 2026
    —
    23 Oct 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Convinia Apartment
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 12:00