Golden View Saigon Hotel

25/21 Cuu Long Street, Ward 2, Tan Binh District ,Ho Chi Minh City 70000, Tan Binh, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam - Urban district access

Located 2.4 km from HIECC Ho Chi Minh International Exhibition Conference Center, Golden View Saigon Hotel Ho Chi Minh City includes 35 rooms. This 2-star hotel also provides guests with Wi-Fi, available throughout the property.

Location

The hotel lies in Tan Binh, which is an urban district of Hồ Chí Minh City, Vietnam, in the vicinity of MegaStar Cineplex. About 15 minutes by car from the Golden View Saigon, business travellers will find the floor skyscraper "Bitexco Financial Tower". Enjoy the proximity to Le Thi Rieng Public Park, which is around 3 km away. This accommodation is located right around the corner from Hoa Hung train station, while San Bay Tan Son Nhat bus stop is approximately a 5-minute walk away.

Rooms

The rooms feature air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' utmost comfort. Providing a separate toilet and a shower, the bathrooms also have shower caps and towels.

Food & Drinks

The restaurant Vuvuzela is 150 metres from Golden View Saigon Hotel.

Why choose Golden View Saigon Hotel Ho Chi Minh City

Select room
  • On-site Spa services available

  • Multiple on-site pools for guests

  • Flat-screen TVs in all rooms

  • Free Wi-Fi throughout property

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

General
  • Wi-Fi
1/6

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 12:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • One child under the age of 13 may stay free of charge when using existing beds.
  • There are no cots provided in a room.

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 26 per night
Check-in 25 Oct 2026
Check-out 26 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Golden View Saigon Hotel Ho Chi Minh City

Location of Golden View Saigon Hotel Ho Chi Minh City

25/21 Cuu Long Street, Ward 2, Tan Binh District ,Ho Chi Minh City 70000, Tan Binh, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

 -  Urban district access
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Golden View Saigon Hotel Ho Chi Minh City

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Vietnam

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 26 per night
    Check-in 25 Oct 2026
    Check-out 26 Oct 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    25 Oct 2026
    —
    26 Oct 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Golden View Saigon Hotel
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 12:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • One child under the age of 13 may stay free of charge when using existing beds.
    • There are no cots provided in a room.