Shankee Hotel Vn

33 Hung Phuoc 4, District 7, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam - Close to Saigon Exhibition Center
9.4/10 · 5 reviews

Guests of the comfortable Shankee Hotel Vn Ho Chi Minh City can enjoy access to Saigon Exhibition and Convention Center, located nearly a 25-minute walk away. The 3-star hotel features 28 rooms and comforts such as luggage storage.

Location

This Ho Chi Minh City hotel offers a quiet location, within 7 km of Hoa Hung railway station. At the Shankee Hotel Vn Ho Chi Minh City, you'll be approximately 30 minutes' walk from the friendly Artinus 3D Art Museum. Also, the accommodation is 3.4 km from KizCiti. There is Duong So 6 bus stop only 100 metres away.

Rooms

The air-conditioned rooms are complete with air conditioning, along with modern facilities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and Wi-Fi. There are separate bedrooms and private bathrooms with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower provided.

Food & Drinks

Galbi Brothers with fusion cuisine is located fairly close to Shankee Hotel Vn.

Why choose Shankee Hotel Vn Ho Chi Minh City

Select room
  • Air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi

  • Sun terrace for relaxation

  • Flat-screen TV in rooms

  • 24-hour front desk service

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Free parking

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • On-site Dining

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • On-site Dining
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/25

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Free parking

Shuttle

  • Paid airport shuttle

Property services

  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry

Dining options

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

Recreation

  • Sun terrace

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Design

  • Carpeted floor

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • Coffee shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 18:00
Check-out:
from 12:00 until 13:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 36 per night
Check-in 21 Oct 2026
Check-out 22 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Shankee Hotel Vn Ho Chi Minh City

Location of Shankee Hotel Vn Ho Chi Minh City

33 Hung Phuoc 4, District 7, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

 -  Close to Saigon Exhibition Center
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Shankee Hotel Vn Ho Chi Minh City

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Vietnam

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 36 per night
    Check-in 21 Oct 2026
    Check-out 22 Oct 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    21 Oct 2026
    —
    22 Oct 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Shankee Hotel Vn
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 18:00
    Check-out:
    from 12:00 until 13:00