Motel Bo Ke

Motel Bo Ke, Ba Ria, Vietnam - Near tourist attractions
5.5/10 · 2 reviews

The comfortable Motel Bo Ke Ba Ria has 2 rooms and is located about 25 minutes' walk from Martyrs' Memorial. Immerse yourself in the comfort of air-conditioned rooms and dry cleaning and housekeeping service at the motel.

Location

Guests will appreciate a convenient location in the vicinity of the Catholic church "Cathedral of The Diocese of Ba Ria". Long Binh is 40 minutes' drive from Motel Bo Ke, while Arches Baria is merely 1.3 km away. There is Green Stone Lake approximately 10 minutes away by car, while Ba Ria bus station is around 500 metres from this Ba Ria hotel.

Rooms

The rooms at the accommodation include air conditioning, as well as media facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There is also a private bathroom.

Food & Drinks

The restaurant Ba Hai Khiem is located a few moments from the Motel Bo Ke Ba Ria.

Why choose Motel Bo Ke Ba Ria

Select room
  • Air conditioning in all rooms

  • 24-hour front desk available

  • Free Wi-Fi in guest rooms

  • Private bathrooms with free toiletries

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Free parking

  • 24-hour services

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour services
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Free parking

Property services

  • 24-hour reception
  • Security
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Dry cleaning

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 12:00 until 23:00
Check-out:
from 11:00 until 12:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 13 per night
Check-in 26 Oct 2026
Check-out 27 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Motel Bo Ke Ba Ria

Location of Motel Bo Ke Ba Ria

Motel Bo Ke, Ba Ria, Vietnam

 -  Near tourist attractions
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Motel Bo Ke Ba Ria

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Vietnam

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 13 per night
    Check-in 26 Oct 2026
    Check-out 27 Oct 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    26 Oct 2026
    —
    27 Oct 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Motel Bo Ke
    Check-in:
    from 12:00 until 23:00
    Check-out:
    from 11:00 until 12:00