Mai Tuan Pool Villa Hotel Luong The Vinh

6 Chanh Mon A, Tay Ninh, Vietnam - Near airport access
6.8/10 · 31 reviews

The elegant Mai Tuan Pool Villa Hotel Luong The Vinh Tay Ninh sits only 6 minutes' walk from Trade Center and Leisure Na Ca and offers baggage storage. Located in the vicinity of Tay Ninh Holy See Church, this 3-star hotel offers views of the garden and a swimming pool.

Location

Thanh Dien crossroads lies 4.8 km away, while the intricately decorated Cao Dai Temple is around 1 km from the hotel. Mai Tuan Pool Villa Hotel Luong The Vinh is 4 km away from the centre of Tay Ninh. Guests might as well visit Caodaism Holy Land Area, which is merely 11 minutes' walk away. Doi dien UBND phuong Hiep Ninh bus stop is located only steps away from the property.

Rooms

Offering premium cable channels and a flat-screen TV, the 24 rooms come with air conditioning to ensure a comfortable stay. They also have private bathrooms. The private bathrooms are appointed with a bidet and a shower along with hairdryers and towels.

Leisure & Activities

Mai Tuan Pool Villa Hotel Luong The Vinh invites guests to take part in karaoke to ensure a more exciting stay.

Why choose Mai Tuan Pool Villa Hotel Luong The Vinh Tay Ninh

Select room
  • Free Wi-Fi for all guests

  • 24-hour front desk service

  • On-site karaoke entertainment

  • Laundry services available

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Swimming Pool

  • No Smoking

  • Wheelchair access

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • No Smoking
  • Wheelchair access
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/7

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • 24-hour reception
  • 24-hour security
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry

Recreation

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Karaoke
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area

For disabled guests

  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Terrace
  • Trouser press

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

General facilities

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 18:00
Check-out:
until 12:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cots provided in a room.

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 16 per night
Check-in 26 Oct 2026
Check-out 27 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Mai Tuan Pool Villa Hotel Luong The Vinh Tay Ninh

Location of Mai Tuan Pool Villa Hotel Luong The Vinh Tay Ninh

6 Chanh Mon A, Tay Ninh, Vietnam

 -  Near airport access
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Mai Tuan Pool Villa Hotel Luong The Vinh Tay Ninh

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Vietnam

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 16 per night
    Check-in 26 Oct 2026
    Check-out 27 Oct 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    26 Oct 2026
    —
    27 Oct 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Mai Tuan Pool Villa Hotel Luong The Vinh
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 18:00
    Check-out:
    until 12:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.